UW-Washington County Announces Spring Semester Dean’s List

6/1/12

The University of Wisconsin-Washington County has named 118 students to the Dean’s List for the Spring Semester 2012. These students have achieved academic success by achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or higher. Three designations are awarded including: Highest Honors (GPA of 4.0), High Honors (GPA of 3.99 to 3.75) and Honor students (GPA of 3.74 to 3.50).

Full time students

Allenton: Sarah McWilliams (High Honors)

Campbellsport: Darryl Vogelmann (Honors)

Cedarburg: Christian Crandal (Highest Honors)

Fredonia: Samantha Stageman (Honors)

Germantown: Emily Brinkman (High Honors), Matthew Goetz (Honors), Nathan Mislang (Highest Honors), Joseph Paschke (Honors)

Grafton: Brandon Czuczor (Honors)

Hartford: Michael Chirillo (Honors), Daniel Doyle (Honors), Amanda Kirnberger (Highest Honors), Ashley Langenecker (High Honors), Chase Meifert (Honors), Amber Walls (High Honors), Brooklynn Weber (Honors)

Hubertus: Gabrielle Yank (High Honors)

Hustisford: Curtis Lawrence (Honors)

Jackson: Kyle Giesenschlag (Highest Honors), Rachel Greefkes (Honors), Monique Schowalter (Highest Honors), Nathan Schultz (High Honors), Rebecca Ulik (Honors)

Kewaskum: Katherine Etta (Honors), Sadie Hennig (Highest Honors), Ryan Ogi (Honors), Jared Schneider (High Honors), Elizabeth Schreier (High Honors), Dylan Tischendorf (Honors), Brooke Waala (Highest Honors), Walter Woods (Honors)

Mayville: Mark Lichtenberg (Honors), Anna Steil (Honors)

Menomonee Falls: Theodore Tracy (Highest Honors)

Mequon: Bryanna Hathaway (High Honors)

Necedah: Michael Van Dusen (Honors)

Neosho: Nicholas Cerfus (Highest Honors)

Port Washington: Anthony Deutsch (Honors), Danny Johns (High Honors), Kyle Ross (High Honors), Shannon Scott (Highest Honors), Alexandra Steffen (Honors), Chelsea Stietz (High Honors)

Richfield: Blaise Arens (Honors), Alyssa Schuster (Honors)

Saukville: Leo Buser (Honors), Maureen Ross (Honors)

Slinger: Rebekah Carroll (High Honors), Ryne Gruber (Honors), Abigail Horst (High Honors), Sonya Roethle (High Honors), Leah Uecker (High Honors), Aja Zarling (Highest Honors)

Theresa: Shaeony Cook (Honors)

West Bend: Anton Balzar (Honors), Benjamin Breuer (Honors), Stacy Chesak (High Honors), Danielle Christl (Honors), Kaylee Fritz (Honors), Zach Gallitz (Honors), James Gelder (Highest Honors), Nicholas Hunt (Highest Honors), Megan Kaehny (Honors), Vanya Koepke (Honors), Tyler Kutz (Highest Honors), Jacob Ledger (High Honors), Chow Chern Lee (High Honors), Theresa Leiberg (Honors), Sarah Locke (Honors), Peter Nennig (Honors), Arin Olson (Highest Honors), David Pecsi (Honors), Elise Peters (High Honors), Joshua Pruner (Honors), Lisa Randolph (Highest Honors), Apryl Ritger (Honors), Codi Rodriguez (Honors), William Schroeder (Honors), Amanda Schussman (Highest Honors), Nadine Steffenhagen (Honors), Tyler Sterr (High Honors), Jessica Sullivan (Honors), Jill Survis (Honors), James Talkington (Honors), Kelsey Whitlock (Honors), Jenna Wiederhold (High Honors), Ashley Wilkinson (High Honors), Lisa Zeit (Highest Honors)

Part time students

Dean’s List honors are awarded to part-time students who have earned at least 15 credits with a cumulative average of 3.5 and who carry a minimum of three credits during current semester.                                                                 

Adell: Bradley Wolf (High Honors)

Campbellsport: Matthew Nelson (Honors)

Cedarburg: Emily Repinski (Highest Honors)

Fredonia: DeeAnna Banks (Honors), Gale Sigler (Highest Honors)

Germantown: Joan Crivello (Highest Honors), Stephanie Gamm (Highest Honors)

Grafton: Florence Zickermann (Highest Honors)

Hartford: Kevin Boylen (High Honors), Jennifer Connors (Highest Honors), Ivan Lindgren (Highest Honors), Barbara Radschlag (Highest Honors)

Jackson: Yvonne Schwalen (High Honors), Scott Zinky (Honors)

Menomonee Falls: Ryan Garrison (Highest Honors), Michael Kierzek (Honors)

Richfield: Patricia Wood (Honors)

Rubicon: Becky Carter (Highest Honors)

West Bend: Erik Adkins (Highest Honors), JoAnn Fiedler (Honors), Christine Hunter (Highest Honors), Courteney Lindsey (Highest Honors), Linda Martenet (Highest Honors), Rebecca Obregon (Highest Honors), George Palmer (High Honors), Micayla Rathke (Highest Honors), Pamala Schussman (Honors), Cynthia Spangenberg (Highest Honors), Brenda Wilhelm (Highest Honors), Lauren Winklbauer (Highest Honors)

Classes for fall semester begin Tuesday, September 4. Students interested in applying for admission should phone the Student Affairs office at 262-335-5201 or apply online on the campus website at www.washington.uwc.edu  The campus is located at 400 University Drive in West Bend. 

Contact

Sue Bausch
262-335-5233