UW-Washington County Announces Spring Semester Dean’s List

6/2/11

The University of Wisconsin-Washington County has named 116 students to the Dean’s List for the Spring Semester 2011. These students have achieved academic success by achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or higher. Three designations are awarded including: Highest Honors (GPA of 4.0), High Honors (GPA of 3.99 to 3.75) and Honor students (GPA of 3.74 to 3.50).

Full time students

Adell: Jedediah Muckerheide (Honors), Bradley Wolf (High Honors)                     

Allenton: Heather Schmitt (High Honors), Roberta Schoofs (High Honors)

Campbellsport:  Daniel Schladweiler (High Honors)

Cascade: Courtney Hoffmann (Honors)

Cedarburg: Nickolas Gryga (High Honors), Emily Repinski (High Honors)

Colgate: Joshua Brinkman (Honors)

Fredonia: DeeAnna Banks (Honors)

Germantown: Shawn Feltz (Highest Honors), Nathan Mislang (High Honors), Danielle Schubert (High Honors)

Grafton: Nicholas Brauer (Honors), Kaitlyn Konzen (High Honors)

Hartford: Cassandra Johnston (High Honors), Nathan Luecht (Highest Honors), Erica Schwartz (Honors), Veronica Zignego (Honors)

Hubertus: Dustin Atkielski (Honors), Gabrielle Yank (Honors)

Jackson:  Kyle Giesenschlag (High Honors), Eric Harry (Honors), Kent Rose (High Honors)

Kewaskum: Kelcey Alexander (High Honors), Kelsey Guth (High Honors), Sadie Hennig (High Honors), Nicole Meyer (Honors), Megan Ogi (Highest Honors), Jared Schneider (High Honors), Elizabeth Schreier (Honors), Brooke Waala (High Honors)

Mayville: Cody Eastman (Honors), Matthew Pea (Honors), Tina Ratzel (High Honors), Jenny Ritterbusch (High Honors), Anna Steil (Honors), Teri Surita (Honors)

Menomonee Falls: Theodore Tracy (Highest Honors)

Newburg: Joshua Jenz (Honors)

Port Washington: Alexandra Steffen (High Honors)

Richfield: Robert Klebenow (Honors), Patricia Wood (Highest Honors)

Rubicon: Dustin Wenninger (Honors)

Saukville: Charlotte Nuedling (Honors), Maureen Ross (High Honors)

Slinger: Abigail Horst (Honors), Amanda Kinnunen (Honors), Thomas Knight (Honors), Nicole Prigan (Honors), Amy Vida (Honors)

Theresa: Megan Nickel (Honors)

West Bend: Erik Adkins (High Honors), Jessica Berndt (Honors), Rebecca Brown (Honors), Christopher Buss (Highest Honors), Timothy Buss (High Honors), Stacy Chesak (Highest Honors), Danielle Christl (Honors), Connor Dougherty (High Honors), Troy Ferguson (High Honors), Shawna Fischer (High Honors), David Gasperetti (High Honors), Sam Gaudet (High Honors), Samantha Grelecki (Honors), David Healey (High Honors), Kayla Henderson (Honors), Ryan Justman (Honors), Katelyn Loduha (Honors), Alexandra Marks (High Honors), Amanda Massingale (Honors), Daniel McCulloch (Honors), Brian Merkel (Honors), Brandon Murray (Honors), Carli Neeley (Honors), Peter Nennig (High Honors), James Neu (Honors), David Pecsi (Honors), Elise Peters (Honors), Megan Ponath (High Honors), Joshua Pruner (Honors), Lisa Randolph (High Honors), Micayla Rathke (High Honors), Jamie Robbins (Honors), Brianna Scheffner (High Honors), Ryan Starr (Honors), Stacey Strupp (Honors), Elizabeth Suffern (High Honors), Jill Survis (Honors), David Weiss (High Honors), Jonathan Wetzel (High Honors)

Part time students

Dean’s List honors are awarded to part-time students who have earned at least 15 credits with a cumulative average of 3.5 and who carry a minimum of three credits during current semester.                                           

Cedarburg:  Julie Tenney (Honors)

Germantown:  Joan Crivello (Highest Honors)

Grafton: Philip Vincevineus (High Honors), Florence Zickermann (Highest Honors)

Hartford: Ann Albrecht (Highest Honors), Jennifer Connors (Honors), Franco LaTona (High Honors), Paula Nelson (Highest Honors), Barbara Radschlag (Highest Honors)

Jackson:  Marie Schuster (Highest Honors)

Kewaskum:  Benjamin Kingsbury (Honors)

Menomonee Falls:  Ryan Garrison (Highest Honors)

Port Washington:  Sarah Mattix (Honors), Shannon Scott (Highest Honors)

Slinger:  Leah Uecker (Highest Honors)

West Bend:  Susan Christensen (Highest Honors), James Henry, Jr. (Honors), Elizabeth Kuss (Highest Honors), Jacob Lawrence (Highest Honors), Linda Martenet (Highest Honors), Joshua McCann (Honors), Katherine Oberbeck Nagorny (Honors), Kristin Stafford (Highest Honors), Brenda Wilhelm (Honors), Lauren Winklbauer (Highest Honors)

Four and seven week session summer classes begin June 17, while fall semester classes begin Tuesday, September 6. Students interested in applying for admission should phone the Student Affairs office at 262-335-5201 or apply online on the campus website at washington.uwc.edu  The campus is located at 400 University Drive in West Bend.       

 

Contact

Sue Bausch
262-335-5233