UW-Washington County Announces Fall Semester Dean’s List

1/7/11

The University of Wisconsin-Washington County has named 114 students to the Dean’s List for the Fall Semester 2010. These students have achieved academic success by achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or higher. Three designations are awarded including: Highest Honors (GPA of 4.0), High Honors (GPA of 3.99 to 3.75) and Honor students (GPA of 3.74 to 3.50).

Full time students

Adell: Bradley Wolf (High Honors)

Allenton: Andrew  Rinzel (High Honors), Heather Schmitt (High Honors)

Beaver Dam: Azucena Ontiveros (Honors)      

Cedarburg: Nickolas Gryga (Highest Honors), Alexander Kasprzak (Honors), Michael Stecker (Honors)

Fredonia: Samantha Stageman (Honors), Dylon Ternes (High Honors)

Germantown: Nathan Mislang (High Honors), Danielle Schubert (Highest Honors)

Grafton: Michael Haischer (High Honors)

Hartford: Kimberlee Ashwell (Honors), Andrea Becker (Highest Honors), Nathan Luecht (High Honors), Kassidy Mitchell (Honors), Aimee Therrian (High Honors), Nathan Vey (Honors), Veronica Zignego (Honors)

Horicon: Kelly Braeutigam (High Honors)

Hubertus: Dustin Atkielski (Honors), Michelle Kotke (Honors)

Iron Ridge: Brent Kriewald (Honors)

Jackson: Eric Harry (High Honors), Cali  Rogers (Honors), Kent Rose (Honors), Sarah Rudolph (Honors),

Kewaskum: Kelcey Alexander (Honors), Riley Gaynor (Honors), Kelsey Guth (High Honors), Sadie Hennig (Highest Honors), Megan Ogi (High Honors), Jared Schneider (High Honors), Elizabeth Schreier (Honors), Brooke Waala (Highest Honors)

Mayville: Cody Eastman (High Honors), Matthew Pea (High Honors), Tina Ratzel (High Honors), Jenny Ritterbusch (High Honors), Anna Steil (High Honors), Teri Surita (High Honors)

Menomonee Falls: Theodore Tracy (High Honors)

Newburg: Joshua Jenz (Honors)   

Saukville: Michael Viglia (Honors) 

Slinger: Thomas Breitenbach (Honors), Abigail Horst (High Honors), Thomas Knight (High Honors), Nicole Prigan (High Honors), Fan Xu (Honors)

West Bend: Erik Adkins (High Honors), Arsalon Amini-Hajibashi (Highest Honors), Noah Barkelew (Honors), Jessica Becker (Honors), Jonathan Becker (High Honors), Jessica Berndt (High Honors), Chelsea Bingen (Honors), Claire Brace (Honors), Melissa Breuer (Honors), Rebecca Brown (Honors), Christopher Buss (High Honors), Stacy Chesak (Honors), Jose Garcia (Honors), David Gasperetti (High Honors), Sara Gronemeyer (Honors), Heather Grosskoph (Honors), Kayla Henderson (Highest Honors), James Henry, Jr. (High Honors), Shawn Hoffman (Honors), Benjamin Janus (Honors), Jacob Lawrence (High Honors), Katelyn Loduha (Honors), Jarrett Mapes (Honors), Alexandra Marks (Honors), Christina Marolla (Honors), Brian Merkel (Honors), Griffin Mitchell (Honors), Brandon Murray (Honors), Peter Nennig (High Honors), David Pecsi (High Honors), Elise Peters (Honors), Megan Ponath (High Honors), Brianna Scheffner (Highest Honors), Samantha Schuette (Highest Honors), Leah Sowin (Honors), Kristin Stafford (High Honors), Marta Wells (High Honors), Jonathan Wetzel (High Honors), Lauren Winklbauer (Highest Honors)

Part time students

Dean’s List honors are awarded to part-time students who have earned at least 15 credits with a cumulative average of 3.5 and who carry a minimum of three credits during current semester.

Fredonia: Margaret Feind (Honors)          

Germantown: Joan Crivello (Highest Honors), Shawn Feltz (Highest Honors)

Grafton: Philip Vincevineus (Honors), Florence Zickermann (Highest Honors)

Hartford: Jennifer Connors (Honors), Ryan Garrison (Highest Honors), Paula Nelson (Highest Honors), Barbara Radschlag (Highest Honors)

Horicon: Emily Stellick (Honors)

Hubertus: Tammie Noggle-Parikka (Highest Honors)

Jackson: Stacy Jaszewski (Highest Honors), Justin Patten (High Honors)  

Port Washington: Shannon Scott (Highest Honors)           

Richfield: Patricia Wood (Highest Honors)            

Rubicon: Becky Carter (Highest Honors)                                                  

West Bend: Michal Gerard (Highest Honors), Elizabeth Kuss (Highest Honor), Joshua McCann (Highest Honors), Katherine Oberbeck Nagorny (Highest Honors), Pamala Schussman (High Honors),

Tammy Towne (Honors), Dawn Uebersetzig (Highest Honors), Suzanne Wedeward (Honors), Brenda Wilhelm (High Honors), Jesse Wulf (Honors)

Classes for spring semester begin Monday, January 24. Students interested in applying for admission should phone the Student Affairs office at 262-335-5201 or apply online on the campus website at washington.uwc.edu  The campus is located at 400 University Drive in West Bend. 

Contact

Sue Bausch
262-335-5233