Dean's List - Spring Semester Announced

5/31/18
By UW-Washington County

Dean's ListThe University of Wisconsin-Washington County has named 106 students to the Dean’s List for the 2018 Spring Semester (90 full-time and 16 part-time). These students have achieved academic success by achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or higher. Nineteen students received Highest Honors (GPA of 4.0) and these are noted with an asterisk.

Full time students:

Allenton:                        Veda Inchaurregui, Gwenyth Schreiter
Campbellsport:             Koy Walsh
Cedarburg:                    Samantha Brandt, Dakota Rodman, Benjamin Spicer, Connor Tanel
Franklin:                        Keila LaBelle    
Fredonia:                      Nicholas Schininger, Maclaine Stahl
Hartford:                       David Bergum, William Carl*, Nicholas Cole, Andrea Day, Danielle Doerfert, Michael Gorski, Rebekah House, Kayley Lane, Jill Nicoson, Ryan Wolf*
Hartland:                       Samuel Soens
Horicon:                        Celeste David
Hubertus:                      Ashley Courtemanche, Jerald Kellner, Sarah Peter, Karlie Powers
Hustisford:                    Rachel McKinley
Jackson:                         Emily Duckert, Andrew Haese, Emme Hornung, John Rapavi*, Daniel Sudbrink, Morgan Vechart
Kewaskum:                   Jeffrey Evans, Ian Kenworthy, Kelsy Martin, Joyce Mendoza
Mayville:                        Zachary Melton
Menomonee Falls:      Ty Doffek, Alexis Fellenz, Jeffery Meverden*
Mequon:                       Jack Koskinen
Richfield:                      Jaymee Dhein, Noah Hardy, Emily Phillips
Rubicon:                       Marissa Kaul
Saukville:                      Andrew Triebe
Sheboygan:                  Brett Larson
Slinger:                         Daniel Clinton, Shyane Koehler, Kayla Meyer, Jonathan Punko, Emily Schimp
Sussex:                          Ellen Scott
West Bend:                   Dante Aldaco Dominguez, Alexander Bruni, Kerewyn Cass, Trevor Cross, Peter Fehring, Tanner Gabel, Andrew Gebler, Austin Geiger, Amanda Goehring, Madelyn Gruenke, Amelia Hansen*,  Zachary Hedlund, Abigail Holter*, Anne Jansen*, Bethany Kasten, Austin Koehler, Sydney Koehler,  Ana Komro*,  Kiley Komro,  Eliah Memmel, Jared Mitchell, Antonio Pusateri, Bailee Ramon, Alexandra Reuter*,  Austin Sackett, Abigail Schmidt*, Nolan Sell, Leah Stoffel, Megan Swope, Rachel Uhren*, Sarah Uhren, Holly Wergin*, Christopher White, Amber Wolfgram, Danielle Yocum, Tyler Zuydhoek

Part time students:
Dean’s List honors are awarded to part-time students who have earned at least 15 credits with a cumulative average of 3.5 and who carry a minimum of three credits during current semester.           

Allenton:                       Brittany Seebantz
Campbellsport:            Max Read*
Germantown:               Joseph Gawrys
Grafton:                         Tori Haydin*, Matthew Thur*
Hartford:                        Thomas Gehring*
Jackson:                         Jeanne Suarez Del Real*
Slinger:                           Lydia Smith
West Bend:                   Trevor Abel, Nicholas Blommel, Sydney DeSelm, Kaitlyn Hudson*, Nicholas Krueger, Brian Roethle, Agatha Severson*, Cassidy Tyrpak*

Note: *= 4.0 GPA Highest Honors

 

      

 

###

 

           

 

 

 

Contact

Sue Bausch, Regional Director of Communications
2623355233