Dean's List - Fall Semester Announced

1/24/18
By UW-Washington County

Dean's ListThe University of Wisconsin-Washington County has named 108 students to the  Dean’s List for the 2017 Fall Semester (98 full-time and 10 part-time). These students have achieved academic success by achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or higher. Nineteen students received Highest Honors (GPA of 4.0) and these are noted with an asterisk.

Full time students:

Allenton:                       Jillian Bingen, Veda Inchaurregui, Gwenyth Schreiter*,  Marissa Zarda
Campbellsport:            Max Read*, Koy Walsh
Cedarburg:                    Samantha Brandt, Dakota Rodman, Benjamin Spicer
Colgate:                         Rebecca Claas, Aaron Griebler
Franklin:                        Keila LaBelle 
Fredonia:                      Nicholas Schininger
Grafton:                        Ryan Wyrostek
Hartford:                       David Bergum, Carl William, Cole Nicholas, Andrea Day, Tiffany Dubey, Thomas Gehring,* Rebekah House, Kayley Lane*
Hubertus:                     Ashley Courtemanche*, Thomas Nelson
Jackson:                        Emme Hornung, John Rapavi, Daniel Sudbrink, Morgan Vechant, Tanner Brooks, Linnea Grogan, Joyce Mendoza, Gina Taylor
Kewaskum:                   Tanner Brooks, Linnea Grogan, Joyce Mendoza, Gina Taylor
Mayville:                       Zachary Melton
Menomonee Falls:      Ty Doffek, Jeffery Meverden*, Catherine Tucker
Mequon:                       Jonathan Gitter, Jack Koskinen
Noesho:                        Kyle Hogen
Richfield:                      Jaymee Dhein, Noah Hardy, Emily Phillips, Taylor Trupp, Sydney Trupp, Michael Weyer
Rubicon:                       Marissa Kaul*
Sheboygan:                  Brett Larson
Slinger:                         Michael Harrington, Brendon Hoffmann, Sarah Nagel, Jonathan Punko, Ryan Punko, Lydia Smith*,  Alejandro Solano
Sussex:                          Ellen Scott
West Bend:                  Dante Aldaco Dominguez, Caitlyn Bennett, Damon Cross, Sydney DeSelm, Peter Fehring, Tanner Gabel, Andrew Gebler, Amanda Goehring, Hailey Gunsburg, Amelia Hansen*, Whitney Narmon*, Zachary Hedlund, Abigail Holter, Kaitlyn Hudson, Anne Jansen, Sydney Koehler*, Austin Koehler, Zachary Kohler, Ana Komro*, Nicholas Krueger, Thomas Larscheidt, Joseph Ludke, Michelle Mayer, Jared Mitchell, Dakota Mueller*, Kirthia Nelson, Antonio Pusateri, Bailee Ramon, Alexandra Reuter*, Thomas Rodgers, Austin Sackett, Alexander Schilke, Abigail Schmidt, Samuel Struebing, Cora Stultz, Megan Swope, Kayla Thames, Rachel Uhren*, Sarah Uhren, Holly Wergin*, Amber Wolfgram, Morgan Wren*

Part time students:

Dean’s List honors are awarded to part-time students who have earned at least 15 credits with a cumulative average of 3.5 and who carry a minimum of three credits during current semester.

Allenton:                       John May
Germantown:              Joseph Gawrys
Hartford:                       Andrew Murphy*
Hustisford:                    Rachel McKinley
Jackson:                        Rick Knoske
Port Washington:        Mara Kuehmichel
West Bend:                  Brian Roethle, Michael Schultz*, Cassidy Tyrpak*, Jennifer Unger
 

Note: *= 4.0 GPA Highest Honors

Contact

Sue Bausch, Regional Director of Communications
2623355233